Express Entry Draw #120: Invited 3350 candidates with min. CRS 462

Canada invited 3,350 candidates with minimum CRS score 462 through Express Entry Draw#120 for Canadian Permanent Residence held on June 26.

The cut off score in this Express Entry Draw is 462 which is lower than the previous draw, which was 465. The cut off score decreased consecutively second time from 470 onwards now it’s 462.

Express Entry System is the main source of Skilled Foreign Workers to migrate to Canada. Express Entry System manages the pool of three main economic-class immigration categories of Canada; they are Federal Skilled Worker Class, Federal Skilled Trades Class and Canadian Experience Class.

Eligible candidates who cover under these three categories can enter into Express Entry Pool, Where there rank is based on the Comprehensive Ranking System (CRS) score. CRS score is based on the factors age, education, work experience, and proficiency in English.

A job offer is not required in order to eligible for Express Entry pool.

Highest ranked candidates get Invitation to Apply (ITA) for Canadian Permanent Residence. Candidates get ITA’s through regular draws from the pool, which typically happening for every two weeks.

Individuals can check there Eligibility Here for this program as a path to working and living in Canada permanently.

Stay Tuned For The Latest Update About Express Entry Draw.

Express Entry Draw #119: Invites 3350 Candidates for Canada Permanent Residence

Express Entry Draw #119, June 12th invited 3350 candidates to apply for Canadian Permanent Residence. The minimum cut off score for this draw is 465, which is a five point lesser than previous draw.

Express entry system manages three main economic-class immigration programs which are Federal Skilled Worker Class, Federal Skilled Trade Class and Canadian Experience Class.

Eligible candidates will issue a score ,which is known as Comprehensive Ranking System, or CRS score, which determines their their rank in the pool. CRS score is based on the factors like age, education, work experience and proficiency in English or French.

The highest ranked candidates will get an Invitation to Apply (ITA) for Canadian Permanent Residence Through regular draws from the pool, which takes place for every two weeks. Government of Canada aims to complete the process of Canadian Permanent Residence through Express Entry within six months or less.

Individuals can check there Eligibility Here for this program as a path to working and living in Alberta permanently.

Stay Tuned For The Latest Update About Express Entry Draw.

Manitoba Issued 209 Invitations To Apply For Skilled Workers And International Graduates In June 7 Draw

Manitoba issued 209 invitations to apply for a provincial nomination for Canadian permanence residence to immigration candidates held on June 7 draw.

The invitations, known as Letter of Advice to Apply (LAAs)

MPNP Issued 209 Invitations To Apply For A Provincial Nomination For Canadian Permanent Residence.

  • Skilled Workers in Manitoba: 121 LAAs and the minimum score is 542.
  • Skilled Workers overseas: 60 LAAs and the minimum score is 701.
  • International Education Stream: 28 LAAs issued.

Candidates who receive invitation (LAA) have 60 days to submit a complete application of Manitoba Province Nominee Program (MPNP).

Skilled Workers in Manitoba: This is eligible to temporary foreign workers and international graduates who are presently working and has offered a permanent and full-time job with their employer.

Skilled workers overseas: The immigration candidates having connection with Manitoba in previous education, work experience, and family or friends support in province will let MPNP nominate eligible candidates living outside Canada.

The 60 candidates who received invitations are directly invited through Strategic Recruitment Initiatives.

International Education Stream: The three pathways provided to permanent residence for eligible international graduates of Manitoba post-secondary institutions.

The first step is that candidates should show the expression of interest.

Candidates are given score on the basis of answers provided in EOI and the highest score candidate are issued LAAs through the draws held at least once in month.

The MPNP said that 18 of the 209 LAAs issued on June 7 draw went to the candidates in the Federal Entry System.

Express Entry candidates must satisfy other eligibility criteria which include experience In-Demand Occupation list and must register separate Expression of Interest with the MPNP and have a job seeker validation code.

Express Entry Candidates who receive province nomination are awarded 600 additional points towards CRS score.

Based on this information MPNP assigns score and ranks to the candidates. The highest scoring candidates will invited to submit a complete application for a provincial nomination during periodic provincial draws.

Individuals can check there Eligibility Here for this program as a path to working and living in Alberta permanently.

Stay Tuned For The Latest Update About Canada Province.

Saskatchewan (SINP) Issued 426 Invitations For The Express Entry and Occupation In-Demand Candidates!

Saskatchewan Immigrant Nominee Program (SINP) issued 426 invitations to express entry and Occupation In-Demand candidates to apply for Canadian Permanent Residence under provincial nomination program.

Out Of That Total 426 Invitations To Express Entry And Occupation In-Demand:

  • 342  invitations went to Occupation In-Demand candidates
  • 86 invitations went to Express Entry.

In order to be considered for an Invitation to apply for a nomination for Canadian permanence residence through either sub category, there should be expression of interest in first step with the Saskatchewan Immigrant Nominee Program or SINP.

According to there economic and labour needs the SINP allow to nominate eligible foreign workers for Canadian permanent residence through a number of categories.

Canada principle source of skilled foreign labour is aligned with the federal Express Entry system by SINP Express Entry Sub Category.

The Express Entry candidates who receive a provincial nomination are awarded additional reward points of 600 towards there ranking scoring.

The Express Entry and Occupation In-Demand require work experience in one of the 19 occupations.

The expression of interest details a candidates’ education qualification, work experience, proficiency in English or French are the other factors of criteria and awards them a score out of 100 points based on information provided.

Express Entry and Occupation In-demand are invited to apply the candidates scoring highest for a provincial nomination through regular draws.

Individuals can check there Eligibility Here for this program as a path to working and living in Alberta permanently.

Stay Tuned For The Latest Update About Canada Province.

How To Get A Job Seeker Visa To Work In Germany?

 

The job seeker visa for Germany is a Long-Term Residency Permit Visa. This is one of the best ways to search for a job in Germany is by applying for the Germany Job Seeker Visa.

Germany is considered to be one of the best European countries in the world. Germany gives the best quality of life and at the same time, it has a strong economy. Germany also provides plenty of career opportunities.

Germany wants qualified professionals to take up various jobs in their country. This Germany job seeker visa will give the person an opportunity to come and stay in Germany for a period of six months. During these six months, the person with this visa can search for a job in Germany.

Why Immigrate to Germany?

  • Public transportation is affordable and the best
  • High wages and salaries
  • Opportunity to convert to EU Residency later
  • You can give the best lifestyle to your loved ones by obtaining the Permanent Residency.
  • Earn in Euro’s
  • Strong Economy & Job Market
  • Enormous career opportunities in the diversified sector
  • Ongoing skill shortage due to the aging German population
  • Flexible working hours
Read More : Apply For Job Seeker Visa To Work In Germany

 The following are the job professionals who are in demand in Germany.

  • Software developer and programmer
  • Electronics engineer, electrician
  • Healthcare worker and nurse
  • IT consultant, IT analyst
  • business administrator
  • Sales representative
  • Account manager

Check if you are eligible for the Germany Job Seeker Visa:

There are several criteria that you need to fulfill to be eligible to apply for the German job seeker visa. These are as follows:

  • Candidate must be of 25 years
  • Must hold a Bachelor or Master’s Degree from a verified university in the country you stay
  • Have a minimum of 5 years of work experience in your related field of study
  • Show proof that you have sufficient funds to cover your stay during the time you are in Germany
  • Have travel or medical insurance for your entire stay in Germany or until you get your Work Permit
In conclusion, if you are determined to find employment in Germany, make sure to follow these steps.
You cannot work in Germany with a job seeker visa once you find the job then you must change it to a residence permit for employment.
If you seek more information about Jobseeker Visa gets in touch with the most experienced immigration consultants in Hyderabad.
Article Categories:

Germany · Job Seeker Visa

Canada Express Entry Draw #118: Invited 3,350 Candidates With CRS Score 470 Points!

Express Entry Draw #118 held on May 29th, The Government of Canada has issued 3,350 Invitations from Federal Skilled Trade Class candidates for permanent residence with minimum CRS score of 470.

Canada’s Express Entry System manages the pool of candidates for three federal economic immigration programs they are the Federal Skilled Worker Class, Federal Skilled Trade Class and Canadian Experience Class. The Federal Skilled Trade Class in of the three federal economic immigration programs managed by Express Entry System.

Express Entry Candidates with PNP will receive additional 600 points towards their CRS score, which guarantees an invitation to apply for Canadian Permanent Residence in a subsequent Express Entry Draw.

Eligible candidates get a score under Express Entry’s Comprehensive Ranking System (CRS) which is based on factors such as age, education, skilled work experience and proficiency in English or French and are entered into the Express Entry pool.

Our recommendation: If you are serious about migrating to Canada via express entry, do not take the risk of being rejected from the pool and get it right the first time!

Ask Us For A Professional Assessment Of Your Chances Before Submitting Your Express Entry Draw.