Alberta issued 121 invitations through Express Entry to apply for Canada PR Visa

Alberta invited another 121 Express Entry Invitations. On August 7th 35 Notification of Interest (NOIs) was provided by Alberta to select Express Entry candidates with CRS as low as 352. The latest draw which was held on 15th August with only 121 NOIs for candidates with CRS score as low as 400.

The candidates who meet the eligibility requirements are permitted to apply for a provincial nomination for PR. Alberta Immigration Nominee Program has held 28 draws with a total of 5,503 invitations sent to candidates in different countries who are willing to settle in Canada.

Alberta is famous for cities such as Calgary and Edmonton- Banff National Park and Dinosaur Provincial Park.

If the candidate is willing to be considered for a nomination through this stream the first step is to create an Express Entry profile and there is no requirement of Job offer or previous work experience in Alberta.

Applicants must have Express Entry CRS score of at least 400 in Canada’s Express Entry stream. The minimum score 466, was the highest score obtained by one of the candidate in the AINP draws. The lowest score in the 14 all-program federal Express Entry draw to date in 2019 was 438.

The AINP says it may offer priority to candidates with:

  • A job offer or work practice in Alberta;
  • A degree from a Canadian post-secondary
  • A blood relation people already living in Alberta.

Some factors reduce a candidate’s possibility of receiving an invitation from Alberta, such as:

  • The Express Entry expiry date is in three months of the draw
  • Some of the occupations which are listed in the ineligible Occupation list of Alberta.

What is the federal Express Entry system?

Express Entry system manages invitations for three of Canada’s main economic immigration programs the Federal Skilled Worker Class, the Federal Skilled Trades Class and the Canadian Experience Class.

Candidates who are eligible are entered into the Express Entry pool and given a CRS score base on their age, education, and work experience. Each draw selects number of the highest scoring candidates and invites them to be relevant for Canadian permanent residence.

Individuals can check there Eligibility Here for this program as a path to working and living in Alberta permanently.

Stay Tuned for the latest update about Canada Province.

Top 5 Job Occupation Demanded in Canada

Canada is having a high employment rate when compared to other developed countries. The government of Canada is offering a high employment opportunity for immigrants in different occupations.

The Top 5 Job Occupation That are in Demand

The following are the occupations that are highly demanded in Canada

Health Care Manager:

Health care managers are responsible for supervising other professionals, recruiting new hires, planning and evaluating service providers and setting budgets. The government anticipates there will be more jobs for work in this position five years from now.

Health care managers make an average salary of $80,000-$90,000 on an annual basis, but that varies depending on the service given.

Human Resources Manager:-

This job engages in taking an important role in the human resources department. Part of responsibility includes recruitment, training, bargaining with organizations and the management of pay and benefits.

The average salary for human resources managers is $85000-$90000 on annual basis.

Financial Manager:-

The Financial Manager head up financial and accounting departments develop policies and performance standards and write reports for senior management. Duties may include preparing financial statements, co-ordinating budgets and attentive management to a tendency that might affect a company’s financial performance.

The average salary for financial managers is $95,000 per annul

Electronic Engineer:-

Electronic Engineer is a person who manages all the activities regarding all the electronic devices for an organisation. Their responsibilities might include designing electronic circuits, planning new electrical networks or investigating electrical failures.

The average salary for electronics engineers is $90,000 per annul.

Business Executive:-

This job category includes a variety of high-level positions at companies and organizations, including chief executives, financial and operating officers, executive vice-presidents, and executive directors. You’ll make decisions about the business mission and work on the growth side of business.

The average salary for this job position is $100,000-$110,000, but executives at major companies make much, much more.

Top 5 Job Occupation Demanded in Canada

 

Canada is having a high employment rate when compared to other developed countries. The government of Canada is offering a high employment opportunity for immigrants in different occupations.

The Top 5 Job Occupation That are in Demand

The following are the occupations that are highly demanded in Canada

Health Care Manager:

Health care managers are responsible for supervising other professionals, recruiting new hires, planning and evaluating service providers and setting budgets. The government anticipates there will be more jobs for work in this position five years from now.

Health care managers make an average salary of $80,000-$90,000 on an annual basis, but that varies depending on the service given.

Human Resources Manager:-

This job engages in taking an important role in the human resources department. Part of responsibility includes recruitment, training, bargaining with organizations and the management of pay and benefits.

The average salary for human resources managers is $85000-$90000 on annual basis.

Financial Manager:-

The Financial Manager head up financial and accounting departments develop policies and performance standards and write reports for senior management. Duties may include preparing financial statements, co-ordinating budgets and attentive management to a tendency that might affect a company’s financial performance.

The average salary for financial managers is $95,000 per annul

Electronic Engineer:-

Electronic Engineer is a person who manages all the activities regarding all the electronic devices for an organisation. Their responsibilities might include designing electronic circuits, planning new electrical networks or investigating electrical failures.

The average salary for electronics engineers is $90,000 per annul.

Business Executive:-

This job category includes a variety of high-level positions at companies and organizations, including chief executives, financial and operating officers, executive vice-presidents, and executive directors. You’ll make decisions about the business mission and work on the growth side of business.

The average salary for this job position is $100,000-$110,000, but executives at major companies make much, much more.

Process to apply PR Visa for Australia

 

Australia is one of the top countries to be suitable as Permanent Residency (PR) Visa. It has many designed Visa categories to suggest permanent residency to the particular candidates, Subclass 189 Visa, Subclass 190 Visa, etc.

 

Let’s introduce the main aspects of PR Visa in Australia.

 

Key Requirements for Australian PR Visa

  • Documents Arrangement
  • Choosing Visa Category
  • Select a Job from SOL
  • Points based system for applying
  • Health and Character Requirement

 

Key Benefits of Permanent Visa in Australia

  • You can officially multi-visit Australia with in a period of 5 years later need to be renewed.
  • Can apply for citizenship after some years
  • Get access to free health and medical service
  • Sponsor your family for getting PR Visa benefits
  • You can easily gets the right to live, work and study over there
  • Children born in Australia directly gets the citizenship
  • Free Education benefits for children

 

 

 

To get latest updates about PR Visas and Immigration Process, approach to the best consultants near you.

Australia PR Visa

What is the age limit to apply for the Australian PR visa?

Am I too old to immigrate to Australia? This is the first question that comes to mind if you are looking to immigrate to Australia. Well, the age limit for the Australian PR visa depends on several factors. The first and most important factor is the type of visa you are choosing. If you are trying to obtain the PR visas from Australia in subclass 189 or 190, the age limit is 44 years.

Can people over 44 still apply for the Australian PR visa?

If you are over 44 but less than 50 years old, you can still apply for the Australian PR visa. But you will not get any PR point under the Australian immigration point calculation system. This will reduce your chances of being eligible for permanent residence status. Therefore, it is advisable to apply early.

Why is there an age limit for the Australian PR visa?

The majority of the Australian population consists of elderly people. Australian government needs energetic and young skilled workers to settle and work in Australia. According to the Australian government, the younger workforce can contribute to the country’s economic growth, while the older ones will be responsible. Therefore, there is an age limit for the Australian PR visa.

How can I know how many points I can get for my age?

The following table can help you know how many points you can earn for your current age according to the Australian immigration point calculation system.

18-24 Years       : 25

25-32 Years       : 30

40-44 Years       : 15

45-50 Years       : 0

What can I do to increase my chances of migrating to Australia if I am over 40?

Get a job that is in high demand in Australia. If you get a job in Australia, the chances of being selected for public relations in Australia will be greater for you.

If you have a skill that is in high demand in any of the provinces of Australia, the province can offer you sponsorship for Australian public relations.

If you have gained no points for your age, then it is important that you try to score in other areas. Try to score maximum in your English proficiency test. Scoring maximum points IELTS or PTE will cover up the loss of points in the age section.

There are many other ways to migrate to Australia as a permanent resident. You only need a reliable immigration consultant to help you apply for Public Relations in Australia.

What is the age limit to apply for the Australian PR visa?

 

Am I too old to immigrate to Australia? This is the first question that comes to mind if you are looking to immigrate to Australia. Well, the age limit for the Australian PR visa depends on several factors. The first and most important factor is the type of visa you are choosing. If you are trying to obtain the PR visas from Australia in subclass 189 or 190, the age limit is 44 years.

Can people over 44 still apply for the Australian PR visa?

If you are over 44 but less than 50 years old, you can still apply for the Australian PR visa. But you will not get any PR point under the Australian immigration point calculation system. This will reduce your chances of being eligible for permanent residence status. Therefore, it is advisable to apply early.

Why is there an age limit for the Australian PR visa?

The majority of the Australian population consists of elderly people. Australian government needs energetic and young skilled workers to settle and work in Australia. According to the Australian government, the younger workforce can contribute to the country’s economic growth, while the older ones will be responsible. Therefore, there is an age limit for the Australian PR visa.

How can I know how many points I can get for my age?

The following table can help you know how many points you can earn for your current age according to the Australian immigration point calculation system.

  • 18-24 Years       : 25
  • 25-32 Years : 30
  • 40-44 Years : 15
  • 45-50 Years : 0

What can I do to increase my chances of migrating to Australia if I am over 40?

Get a job that is in high demand in Australia. If you get a job in Australia, the chances of being selected for public relations in Australia will be greater for you.

If you have a skill that is in high demand in any of the provinces of Australia, the province can offer you sponsorship for Australian public relations.

If you have gained no points for your age, then it is important that you try to score in other areas. Try to score maximum in your English proficiency test. Scoring maximum points IELTS or PTE will cover up the loss of points in the age section.

There are many other ways to migrate to Australia as a permanent resident. You only need a reliable immigration consultant to help you apply for Public Relations in Australia.

If you are all set to apply for Australian Permanent Resident Visa this year, you may get in touch with our experienced Immigration experts at Prominent Overseas. Call our Immigration experts on 7993326606.

 

What is the age limit to apply for the Australian PR visa?

 

Am I too old to immigrate to Australia? This is the first question that comes to mind if you are looking to immigrate to Australia. Well, the age limit for the Australian PR visa depends on several factors. The first and most important factor is the type of visa you are choosing. If you are trying to obtain the PR visas from Australia in subclass 189 or 190, the age limit is 44 years.

Can people over 44 still apply for the Australian PR visa?

If you are over 44 but less than 50 years old, you can still apply for the Australian PR visa. But you will not get any PR point under the Australian immigration point calculation system. This will reduce your chances of being eligible for permanent residence status. Therefore, it is advisable to apply early.

Why is there an age limit for the Australian PR visa?

The majority of the Australian population consists of elderly people. Australian government needs energetic and young skilled workers to settle and work in Australia. According to the Australian government, the younger workforce can contribute to the country’s economic growth, while the older ones will be responsible. Therefore, there is an age limit for the Australian PR visa.

How can I know how many points I can get for my age?

The following table can help you know how many points you can earn for your current age according to the Australian immigration point calculation system.

  • 18-24 Years       : 25
  • 25-32 Years : 30
  • 40-44 Years : 15
  • 45-50 Years : 0

What can I do to increase my chances of migrating to Australia if I am over 40?

Get a job that is in high demand in Australia. If you get a job in Australia, the chances of being selected for public relations in Australia will be greater for you.

If you have a skill that is in high demand in any of the provinces of Australia, the province can offer you sponsorship for Australian public relations.

If you have gained no points for your age, then it is important that you try to score in other areas. Try to score maximum in your English proficiency test. Scoring maximum points IELTS or PTE will cover up the loss of points in the age section.

There are many other ways to migrate to Australia as a permanent resident. You only need a reliable immigration consultant to help you apply for Public Relations in Australia.

If you are all set to apply for Australian Permanent Resident Visa this year, you may get in touch with our experienced Immigration experts at Prominent Overseas. Call our Immigration experts on 7993326606.